Itinerary
Red Route - Best of Central London
Route Duration: 2 hours 30 minutes
Stops on the Red Route - Best of Central London:
- Piccadilly - Stop 1 - Green Park Undergound
- Old Park Lane / Hard Rock Cafe (Stop C) - Stop 2 - Hard Rock Cafe
- W1K 1AB - Stop 3 - Queen Mother Gates
- Hyde Park - Stop 4 - Marble Arch
- Baker Street Station (Stop D) - Stop 5 - Baker Street
- 290 Regent St. - Stop 6 - Oxford Street
- 1 Heddon St - Stop 7 - Regent Street
- 74 Regent St. - Stop 8 - Piccadilly Circus
- 5b Pall Mall E - Stop 9 - Trafalgar Square
- South African High Commission Home Affairs Consular Section - Stop 10 - Craig's Court
- Horse Guards Parade - Stop 11 - Whitehall
- 4 York Rd - Stop 12 - London Eye
- 28 York Rd - Stop 13 - Waterloo (Eastbound)
- 1 Aldwych - Stop 14 - Covent Garden
- 26 Ludgate Hill - Stop 15 - St Paul’s Cathedral
- 362 Tower Hill - Stop 16 - Tooley Street
- WC2R 2PH - Stop 17 - Tower of London
- Temple - Stop 18 - Temple Underground station
- SW1A 2JH - Stop 19 - Westminster Pier
- Lambeth Palace Road - Stop 20 - Lambeth Palace
- Abingdon Street Gardens - Stop 21 - College Green
- 43 Tothill St - Stop 22 - Tothill Street
- 1 Buckingham Place - Stop 23 - Buckingham Palace
- 49 Buckingham Palace Rd - Stop 24 - Victoria, Nova Complex
- SW1W 0SJ - Stop 25 - Victoria Station
- 113 Lambeth Palace Rd - Stop 38 - London Eye (Westbound)
Attractions on the Red Route - Best of Central London:
Big Ben / Tower of London / Buckingham Palace / London Eye / Mayfair / Nelson's Column / HMS Belfast / Somerset House / Piccadilly Circus / St. James's Palace / St. Paul's Cathedral / Royal Opera House / Trafalgar Square / Hyde Park / Westminster Abbey / Covent Garden / Houses of Parliament / Westminster Cathedral / Bank of England Museum / Green Park / Cenotaph / Changing of the Guard / Parliament Square / Downing Street / Regent Street / The Monument to the Great Fire of London / Thames River / Wellington Arch / 30 St Mary Axe (The Gherkin) / Grosvenor Square / Westminster Bridge / The View from The Shard / London Bridge / Marble Arch / The London Dungeon / SEA LIFE London Aquarium / DreamWork's Tours: Shrek's Adventure! London / Fleet Street / Tower Bridge / Madame Tussauds London
Operates: Buses depart every 15-20 mins. The first bus departs from Stop 1 - Green Park Undergound at 09:00 and the last bus departs at 17:00.
Blue Route
Route Duration: 3 hours 30 minutes
Stops on the Blue Route:
- Green Park Station (Stop H) - Stop 1 - Green Park Undergound
- Old Park Lane / Hard Rock Cafe (Stop C) - Stop 2 - Hard Rock Cafe
- Marble Arch - Stop 4 - Marble Arch
- Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop M) - Stop 26 - Hyde Park Corner
- Harrods (Stop KA) - Stop 27 - Harrods
- Victoria and Albert Museum (Stop N) - Stop 28 - South Kensington Museums
- Gloucester Road - Stop 29 - Gloucester Road
- Goat Tavern - Stop 30 - Kensington Palace
- Palace Gardens Terrace (Stop M) - Stop 31 - Notting Hill
- Palace Court (Stop S) - Stop 32 - Kensington Gardens
- Porchester Terrace (Stop D) - Stop 33 - Thistle Hotel Kensington Gardens
- Lancaster Gate Columbia Hotel (Stop LE) - Stop 34 - Lancaster Gate
- 7 Conduit Pl - Stop 35 - Paddington Station
- 4b Praed St - Stop 36 - Praed Street
- 134 Park Ln - Stop 37 - Park Lane
Attractions on the Blue Route:
Statue of Eros (Anteros) / St. James's Park / St. Mary le Strand / Park Lane / Marble Arch / Grosvenor Square / Wellington Arch / Hyde Park / South Kensington / Kensington Palace / Notting Hill / Paddington Station
Operates: First Departure at 8.00 from Stop 24 - Victoria Nova Complex and last full route from Stop 24 is 18:00. Frequency every 10-20 mins.