Itinerary
Red Route - Best of Central London
Route Duration: 2 hours
Stops on the Red Route - Best of Central London:
- Marble Arch - Stop 4 - Speakers’ Corner
- Mayfair - Stop 5, top of Park Lane
- Regent Street - Stop 6 - Stop V, Regent Street
- Piccadilly - Stop 7 - Stop G, Regent Street
- Pall Mall East - Stop 8 - Trafalgar Square - Stop Z by the National Gallery
- London Eye - Stop 11 - Westminster Bridge by lion statue
- Covent Garden - Stop 13 - Stop outside No. 1 Aldwych
- St. Paul's Cathedral - Stop 14 - St Paul’s Cathedral Opposite MacDonalds
- The Tower Of London (Stop TA) - Stop 16 - Tower Hill (TfL Bus Stop "TA")
- 49 Buckingham Palace Rd - Stop 21 - Victoria Station (outside Vagabond restaurant)
Attractions on the Red Route - Best of Central London:
Big Ben / Tower of London / Buckingham Palace / London Eye / Mayfair / Nelson's Column / HMS Belfast / Somerset House / Piccadilly Circus / St. James's Palace / St. Paul's Cathedral / Royal Opera House / Trafalgar Square / Hyde Park / Westminster Abbey / Covent Garden / Houses of Parliament / Westminster Cathedral / Bank of England Museum / Green Park / Cenotaph / Changing of the Guard / Parliament Square / Downing Street / Regent Street / The Monument to the Great Fire of London / Thames River / Wellington Arch / 30 St Mary Axe (The Gherkin) / Grosvenor Square / Westminster Bridge / The View from The Shard / London Bridge / Marble Arch / The London Dungeon / SEA LIFE London Aquarium / DreamWork's Tours: Shrek's Adventure! London / Fleet Street
Operates: Buses depart every 30 mins. The first bus departs from London Eye Green Park at 9:00 and the last bus departs at 17:00.