Itinerary
City Route
Route Duration: 50 minutes
Stops on the City Route:
- High Street - High Street
- Grand Parade - Grand Parade
- Manvers Street - Manvers Street
- Ambury - The Ambury
- Corn Street - Corn Street
- Avon Street - Avon Street
- Westgate Buildings - Westgate Buildings
- Queen Square - Queen Square
- National Trust - Bath Assembly Rooms - Assembly Rooms
- Brock Street - Brock Street / The Royal Crescent
- Marlborough Buildings - Marlborough Buildings
- Weston Road - Weston Road
- Upper Bristol Road - Upper Bristol Road
- Comfortable Place - Upper Bristol Road
- Royal Avenue - Royal Avenue
- Milsom Street - Milsom Street
- Terrace Walk - Terrace Walk
Attractions on the City Route:
The Jane Austen Centre / No. 1 Royal Crescent / Bath Abbey / Assembly Rooms / Milsom Street / Museum of Bath Architecture / The Roman Baths / Herschel Museum of Astronomy / Henrietta Park / Holburne Museum / The Museum of Bath at Work / No. 1 Royal Crescent / Georgian Garden / Victoria Art Gallery
Operates: • Until 29th February: City Tour operates 10am - 3:30pm. Buses run every 30 minutes
• 1st - 22nd March: City Tour operates 10am - 5pm. Buses run every 20 minutes
• 23rd March - 31st May: City Tour operates 9:30am - 5:30pm. Buses run every 15 minutes
• 1st June - 30th September: City Tour operates 9:45am - 6:30pm. Buses run every 15 minutes
Skyline Route
Route Duration: 45 minutes
Stops on the Skyline Route:
- Manvers Street - Dorchester Street
- Terrace Walk - Terrace Walk
- North Parade - North Parade
- Great Pulteney Street - Great Pulteney Street
- Holburne Museum - Holburne Museum
- Beckford Road - Beckford Road
- The Bath Spa Hotel - Bath Spa Hotel
- Quarry Road - Quarry Road
- Bathwick Hill - Bathwick Hill
- Widcombe Hill - Widcombe Hill
- Rainbow Wood Farm - Rainbow Woods Farm
- Brassknocker Hill - Brassknocker Hill
- Claverton Down - Claverton Down
- Ralph Allen School - Ralph Allen School
- 5 Paddock Woods - North Road / Shaft Road
- 130 North Rd - Tyning / North Road
- Prior Park Gardens - Prior Park
- Middle Hill Lodge - Middle Hill Lodge
- Bath Abbey Cemetery - Abbey Cemetery
- Prior Park Road - Prior Park Road
- Widcombe - Widcombe
Attractions on the Skyline Route:
Holburne Museum / Henrietta Park / Victoria Art Gallery / Museum of Bath Architecture
Operates: • Until 29th February: Skyline Tour operates 11am - 4pm. Buses run every 60 minutes
• 1st - 22nd March: Skyline Tour operates 11am - 4pm. Buses run every 60 minutes
• 23rd March - 31st May: Skyline Tour operates 10:30am - 5pm. Buses run every 30 minutes
• 1st June - 30th September: Skyline Tour operates 10:30am - 5:30pm. Buses run every 30 minutes